Connect with us

Independent Results

SHIMMER Volume 101 & 102 Results 4/14/18

Published

on

SHIMMER 101 Nicole Savoy Cheerleader Melissa

SHIMMER Volume 101 & 102 Results 4/14/18

Dark Matches:

  • DARK MATCH: Dementia D’Rose & Nina Monet b. Queen Aminata & Tesha Price
  • DARK MATCH: Facebrooke b. Ray Lyn

SHIMMER VOLUME 101

  • Zoe Lucas b. Aerial Monroe
  • Samantha Heights b. Sierra
  • FOUR WAY MATCH: Hudson Envy b. Dynamite DiDi, Kay Lee Ray and Miranda Alize
  • Rachael Ellering b. Veda Scott
  • Dust (w/Rosemary) b. Rhia O’Reilly
  • Marti Belle b. Brittany Blake
  • SHIMMER TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: Totally Tubular Tag Team (Delilah Doom & Leva Bates) (c) b. The Blue Nation (Charli Evans & Jessica Troy)
  • Mercedes Martinez b. Willow Nightingale
    HEART OF SHIMMER CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: Shazza McKenzie (c) b. Shotzi Blackheart
  • Mia Yim b. Nicole Matthews
  • SUBMISSION MATCH: Deonna Purrazzo b. Madison Eagles
  • SHIMMER CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: Nicole Savoy (c) b. Cheerleader Melissa

SHIMMER VOLUME 102

  • Zoe Lucas b. Leva Bates
  • Paradise Lost (Dust & Melanie Cruise) (w/Rosemary) b. Rhia O’Reilly & Saraya Knight
  • HEART OF SHIMMER CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: Shazza McKenzie (c) b. Hudson Envy
  • Cheerleader Melissa b. Facebrooke
  • Gokumon-to (Dynamite DiDi & Kikyo) b. Killer Death Machines (Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh)
  • Kay Lee Ray b. LuFisto via DQ
  • Madison Eagles b. Kiera Hogan
  • FOUR WAY MATCH: Kris Wolf b. Charli Evans, Mia Yim and Shotzi Blackheart
  • Kimber Lee b. Delilah Doom
  • Mercedes Martinez b. Vanessa Kraven
  • SHIMMER CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH: Nicole Savoy (c) b. Deonna Purrazzo

Su Yung returned to SHIMMER and attacked Nicole Savoy with a kendo stick after the main event.


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Advertisement
Comments

Independent Results

Shine 52 Results Ybor City, Florida (7/21/18)

Published

on

Shine 52 – July 21st, 2018 – Ybor City, Florida

  • Dynamite DiDi defeated Alex Garcia
  • Tesha Price defeated Jenna
  • Brandi Lauren defeated Amber Nova
  • Shine Nova Title: Candy Cartwright retained over Leva
  • Su Yung defeated Kimber Lee
  • Jordynne Grace defeated Xandra Bale
  • Shine Tag Title Elimination Match: Twisted Sisterz defeated Las Sicarias, #TeamSPAM & Cutie Pie Club to become the new champions
  • I Quit Match: Rain defeated Stormie Lee

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Independent Results

IPW Hardcore Wrestling ‘Days Of Future Past’ Results (7/13/18)

Published

on

IPW Hardcore Wrestling ‘Days Of Future Past’ – July 13th, 2018 – Port Richey, FL

  • Billy Fives, Lex Lovett & Mike Sullivan defeated Chance Champion, Omar Amir & Saieve Al Sabah
  • Eddie Taurus defeated Jayson Falcone
  • Bryan Idol defeated Vandal Ortagun
  • FIP World Heavyweight Title: Austin Theory retained over Scoot Andrews
  • Steve Madison defeated Mitch Mitchell
  • The End defeated The Shane Twins
  • Effy vs. Francisco Ciatso ended in a No Contest
  • Bruce Santee defeated Logan Creed
  • The Southern Posse vs. The Dirty Blondes ended in a No Contest
  • Falls Count Anywhere: Darby Allin defeated Sideshow

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Independent Results

CHIKARA vs. Beyond Wrestling ‘Clan Feuds’ Results (7/14/18)

Published

on

CHIKARA vs. Beyond Wrestling ‘Clan Feuds’ – July 14th, 2018 – Philadelphia, PA

  • Best Of 5: EYFBO defeated Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge
  • Best Of 5: Solo Darling defeated Deonna Purrazzo
  • Best Of 5: Chris Dickinson defeated Dasher Hatfield
  • Fire, Icarus, Tony Deppen & Travis Huckabee defeated Green Ant, Thief Ant, Worker Ant & Razerhawk
  • Young Lions Cup: Danjerhawk defeated Cam Zagami
  • Best Of 5: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Jonathan Gresham
  • Best Of 5: Mr. Touchdown defeated Tracy Williams to win for CHIKARA

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Connect on Facebook

Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending Today