Connect with us

Independent Results

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla ‘Bask In His Glory’ Results (5/25/18)

Published

on

Pro Wrestling Guerrilla ‘Bask In His Glory’ – May 25th, 2018 – Reseda, California

  • Tyler Bateman defeated Andy Brown
  • Rey Horus defeated Jake Atlas
  • Jonah Rock defeated Timothy Thatcher
  • Matt Riddle defeated David Starr
  • Bandido defeated Robbie Eagles
  • Adam Brooks defeated Keith Lee
  • PWG World Title: WALTER retained over Sammy Guevara

Results c/o WrestlingInc


Let us know what you think on social media @theCHAIRSHOTcom and always remember to use the hashtag #UseYourHead!
Advertisement
Comments

Independent Results

Stardom ‘Shinkiba 1st Ring’ Results From Tokyo (1/19/19)

Published

on

Stardom 1-19-19

Stardom ‘Shinkiba 1st Ring’ – January 19th, 2019 – Tokyo, Japan

  • Triple Threat: Alex Gracia & Saki Kashima defeated Hina & Rina and Kaori Yoneyama & Ruaka
  • AZM, Konami & Momo Wantanabe defeated Jungle Kyona, Natsuko Tora & Saya Iida
  • Bobbi Tyler, Hana Kimura & Sadie Gibbs defeated Mayu Iwatani, Starlight Kid & Tam Nakano
  • Future Of Stardom Title: Utami Hayashishita retained over Hanan
  • Hazuki & Natsu Sumire defeated Jamie Hayter & Kagetsu

Results c/o PWInsider


Let us know what you think on social media @theCHAIRSHOTcom and always remember to use the hashtag #UseYourHead!
Continue Reading

Independent Results

PCW Ultra ‘A2K19’ Results From Wilmington, California (1/18/19)

Published

on

PCW Ultra

PCW Ultra ‘A2K19’ – January 18th, 2019 – Wilmington, California

  • Shane Strickland starts the show and officially vacates the UltraLight Championship since he also holds the Ultra Championship
  • UltraWoman Title: Tessa Blanchard retained over Taya Valkyrie
  • Watts Rules Match: Sinn Bodhi defeated Michael Marshall
  • UltraLight Title Scramble Match: Jake Atlas defeated Fidel Bravo, The Oracle, Eli Everfly & Douglas James to become the new champion
  • Ultra Tag Title All Violence Is Legal Match: Warbeast (Jacob Fatu & Josef) retained over Death Machines (Mad Man Fulton & Sami Callihan)
  • Sam Adonis defeated Garza Jr.
  • Johnny Ulra (John Hennigan) & PJ Black defeated Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix
  • Ultra Title: Shane Strickland retained over Brian Cage

Results c/o PWInsider


Let us know what you think on social media @theCHAIRSHOTcom and always remember to use the hashtag #UseYourHead!
Continue Reading

Connect on Facebook

Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending Today