Connect with us

Independent Results

EVOLVE 107 Results Melrose, Massachusetts (6/24/18)

Published

on

EVOLVE 107 – June 24th, 2018 – Melrose, Massachusetts

  • Josh Briggs defeated Dominic Garrini
  • Adrian Alanis defeated Bshop Kng
  • Darby Allin defeated Jarek 1:20
  • Anthony Henry defeated Timothy Thatcher
  • FIP World Title Triple Threat: Austin Theory retained over DJZ & Joey Janela
  • Four Way Freestyle: Saieve Al Sabah defeated Jaka, Jon Davis & Bad Bones
  • Chris Dickinson defeated Tracy Williams by DQ
  • EVOLVE Title No Rope Breaks: Matt Riddle retained over AR Fox
  • NXT North American Title: Adam Cole retained over WALTER

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Advertisement
Comments

Independent Results

IPW Hardcore Wrestling ‘Days Of Future Past’ Results (7/13/18)

Published

on

IPW Hardcore Wrestling ‘Days Of Future Past’ – July 13th, 2018 – Port Richey, FL

  • Billy Fives, Lex Lovett & Mike Sullivan defeated Chance Champion, Omar Amir & Saieve Al Sabah
  • Eddie Taurus defeated Jayson Falcone
  • Bryan Idol defeated Vandal Ortagun
  • FIP World Heavyweight Title: Austin Theory retained over Scoot Andrews
  • Steve Madison defeated Mitch Mitchell
  • The End defeated The Shane Twins
  • Effy vs. Francisco Ciatso ended in a No Contest
  • Bruce Santee defeated Logan Creed
  • The Southern Posse vs. The Dirty Blondes ended in a No Contest
  • Falls Count Anywhere: Darby Allin defeated Sideshow

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Independent Results

CHIKARA vs. Beyond Wrestling ‘Clan Feuds’ Results (7/14/18)

Published

on

CHIKARA vs. Beyond Wrestling ‘Clan Feuds’ – July 14th, 2018 – Philadelphia, PA

  • Best Of 5: EYFBO defeated Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge
  • Best Of 5: Solo Darling defeated Deonna Purrazzo
  • Best Of 5: Chris Dickinson defeated Dasher Hatfield
  • Fire, Icarus, Tony Deppen & Travis Huckabee defeated Green Ant, Thief Ant, Worker Ant & Razerhawk
  • Young Lions Cup: Danjerhawk defeated Cam Zagami
  • Best Of 5: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Jonathan Gresham
  • Best Of 5: Mr. Touchdown defeated Tracy Williams to win for CHIKARA

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Independent Results

MCW Pro Wrestling 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Night One Results (7/13/18)

Published

on

MCW Pro Wrestling 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Night One
July 13th, 2018 – Joppa, Maryland

  • Dark Match: Bishop Khan & Malcolm Moses defeated Rush Hour
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: Anthony Henry defeated Joe Keys
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: Brandon Scott defeated Ken Dixon
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: Dante Caballero defeated Joe Gacy
  • MCW Rage TV Title: Ryan McBride defeated Greg Excellent
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: 2 Cold Scorpio defeated Drew Alder
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: John Skyler defeated Rayo
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: Kekoa Mana vs. James Drake ends in a Draw
  • Last Chance Battle Royal For Final 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Entry: Joe Keys last eliminates Joe Gacy
  • MCW Heavyweight Title Handicap Match: Bruiser retained over The Cartel

Results c/o MCW


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Connect on Facebook

Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending Today