Connect with us

Independent Results

I Believe In Wrestling’s 2018 Florida J Cup Results (6/1/18)

Published

on

The Chairshot was sent along the following results of the 2018 Florida J Cup last night presented by I Believe In Wrestling at the Team Vision Dojo in Orlando, Florida:

  • Florida J Cup Quarterfinals: Aaron Epic defeated Jonny Vandal
  • Florida J Cup Quarterfinals: Troy Hollywood defeated Maxx Stardom
  • Florida J Cup Quarterfinals: Chasyn Rance defeated British Wolf
  • Florida J Cup Quarterfinals: Serpentico defeated Justin Black
  • Raegan Fire defeated Sofia Castillo
  • Florida J Cup Semi-Finals: Troy Hollywood defeated Aaron Epic
  • Florida J Cup Semi-Finals: Serpentico defeated Chasyn Rance
  • Axx Clover, Jason Dugan, Jay Sky, Mike Reed & Carlos Gabriel defeated Deon James, CT Brown, Richard King, Fantasma de Venom & Mike Austin
  • Florida J Cup Finals: Serpentico defeated Troy Hollywood

July 6, 2018 Lineup:

  • Florida Heavyweight Title: Aaron Epic vs. Axx Clover
  • Flag Match – USA vs. Syria: Mike Austin vs. Faris Hakeem
  • Chasyn Rance vs. Chico Adams
  • Slade Porter & Richard King vs. Mike Reed & Jacob Gile
  • Deon James vs. Jay Sky
  • CT Brown & Sofia Castillo vs. Jason Dugan & Raegan Fire
  • Andrew Merlin vs. Carlos Gabriel

www.ibelieveinwrestling.com


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Advertisement
Comments

Independent Results

WildKat Wrestling Results From St. Gabriel, Louisiana (8/10/18)

Published

on

WildKat Wrestling – August 10th, 2018 – St. Gabriel, Louisiana

  • Triple Threat: Chuck DeVine defeated Billy Buck & Kevin Blue
  • Pump Patrol (Curt Matthews & Jared Wayne) defeated P Dog & Slim Jay
  • Matt Lancie defeated Suede Thompson
  • WildKat Revolution Title: Kojak Sly defeated Jonny Flex by DQ
  • Edgrin Stone defeated Danny Flamingo
  • Four Corners Elimination Match: Shane Taylor defeated Jace Valor, Luke Hawx & Mike Dell
  • WildKat Heavyweight Title: J Spade retained over Bu Ku Dao

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Independent Results

DEFY & PROGRESS ‘Defyance’ Results From Seattle (8/9 & 8/10)

Published

on

DEFY Wrestling & PROGRESS Wrestling ‘Defyance’ – August 9th & 10th – Seattle, WA

August 9th

  • TK Cooper defeated Eddie Dennis
  • Grizzled Young Vets (James Drake & Zack Gibson) defeated Amerikan Gunz (Ethan HD & Mike Santiago)
  • Brody King defeated Elliott Sexton
  • British Strong Style (Pete Dunne, Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated Bandido, Flamita & Rey Horus
  • Fatal 4-Way: Mark Andrews defeated Artemis Spencer, Flash Morgan Webster & King Khash
  • CCK (Chris Brookes & Jonathan Gresham) defeated Sexy Starr (David Starr & Jack Sexsmith)
  • PROGRESS World Title: WALTER retained over Jimmy Havoc

August 10th

  • Moustache Mountain (Trent Seven & Tyler Bate) defeated Amerikan Gunz (Ethan HD & Mike Santiago)
  • Artemis Spencer defeated King Khash
  • Ravenous Randy Myers defeated Jimmy Havoc
  • DEFY Title: Shane Strickland retained over Brian Cage
  • PROGRESS World Title: WALTER retained over SCHAFF
  • Toni Storm defeated Nicole Matthews
  • Pete Dunne defeated Brody King

Results c/o Matt Farmer


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Independent Results

AAW Pro ‘Jawbreaker’ Results (8/4/18)

Published

on

AAW Pro ‘Jawbreaker’ – August 4th, 2018 – Lasalle, Illinois

  • DJZ defeated Hakim Zane
  • Scarlett Bordeaux defeated Allie Kat
  • Curt Stallion & Jake Something defeated Dante Leon & Sage Cainan
  • Jim Lynam 2018 Memorial Tournament Qualifier: Ace Romero defeated Bucky Collins, Brubaker, Connor Braxton, Joe Acer, Kody Rice, Mike Hartenbower & Spyder Nate Webb
  • oVe (Sami Callihan & The Crist Brothers) defeated Paco Gonzalez, Space Monkey & Stephen Wolf
  • AAW Heritage Title: Trevor Lee retained over Myron Reed
  • Brody King defeated Zachary Wentz
  • AAW Women’s Title: Kimber Lee retained over Jessicka Havok
  • MVP defeated Eddie Kingston
  • AAW Tag Team Title: Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Fitchett) retained over LAX (Santana & Ortiz)
  • AAW Heavyweight Title: ACH retained over Jeff Cobb

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Connect on Facebook

Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending Today