Connect with us

Independent Results

House Of Glory ‘High Intensity 7’ Results (8/17/18)

Published

on

House Of Glory ‘High Intensity 7’ – August 17th, 2018 – Queens, New York

  • HOG Crown Jewel Title #1 Contender’s Triple Threat: Evander James defeated Mantequilla & Matt Travis
  • Jessicka Havok & Sonya Strong defeated Shee & Violette
  • Tag Team Fatal 4-Way: LAX defeated Hollywood’s Top Models, The Masons & Private Party
  • Low-Ki defeated Sami Callihan by DQ
  • 5-On-5 Elimination Tag: Smiley, Juba, Bonez, Thomas Odin & Ezekiel Lewis defeated Leroy Green, Brian Burgundy, TJ Marconi, J-Lyon & Midas Black
  • IMPACT World Title Open Challenge: Austin Aries retained over Ken Broadway
  • HOG Title No Ropes Match: Anthony Gangone defeated The Amazing Red to become the new champion

Results c/o PWInsider

Advertisement
Comments

Independent Results

AAW Pro ‘Legacy’ Results From LaSalle, Illinois (11/10/18)

Published

on

AAW Pro ‘Legacy’ – November 10th, 2018 – LaSalle, Illinois

  • Kody Rice, Mike Hartenblower & PACO defeated Bucky Collins & The Hooligans (Devin & Mason Cutter)
  • Fatal 4-Way: The Besties In The World (Davey Vega & Mat Flinchett) defeated Dante Leon & Sage Cainan, Connor Braxton & Stephen Wolf and Deonn Rusman & Joe Acer
  • AAW Heritage Title #1 Contender’s Triple Threat: DJ Z defeated Trey Miguel & Myron Reed
  • Quinn McKay defeated Allie Kat
  • AAW Heritage Title 2/3 Falls: Trevor Lee retained over Rich Swann
  • Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix defeated The Rascalz (Dezmond Xavier & Zachary Wentz)
  • MJF defeated Mance Warner
  • Curt Stallion & Jake Something defeated Ace Romero & Marko Stunt
  • Kylie Rae defeated Allysin Kay
  • Street Fight: Jessicka Havok & Sami Callihan defeated Brody King & Jimmy Jacobs

Results c/o PWInsider

Continue Reading

Independent Results

EVOLVE 116 Results From Oak Lawn, Illinois (11/10/18)

Published

on

EVOLVE 116 – November 10th, 2018 – Oak Lawn, Illinois

  • Jake Lander defeated Joey O’Riley
  • Adrian Alanis defeated Barrett Brown
  • Josh Briggs defeated Jason Kincaid
  • Freelance World Title: Isaias Velazquez defeated GPA
  • EVOLVE Champion Fabian Aichner defeated Anthony Henry
  • WWN Title Triple Threat: JD Drake retained over Austin Theory & Harlem Bravado
  • Fatal 4-Way: Matt Knicks defeated Mike Fierro, BSHP KNG & Cyrus Satin
  • Kassius Ohno defeated Shane Strickland
  • EVOLVE Tag Titles: The Street Profits retained over AR Fox & Leon Ruff
  • Mustafa Ali defeated Darby Allin

Results c/o WrestlingInc

Continue Reading

Independent Results

Chikara Pro ‘Don’t Go To Sleep’ From Philadelphia Results (11/10/18)

Published

on

Chikara Pro ‘Don’t Go To Sleep’ – November 10th, 2018 – Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

  • Callux The Castigator defeated Fire Ant
  • 4-Way Elimination Match: Hermit Crab & Cajun Crawdad defeated Blanche Babish & Jeremy Leary, Green Ant & Thief Ant, BLANK & Still Life
  • Hype Rockwell defeated The Proletariat Boar Of Moldova
  • Lucas Calhoun defeated Missile Assault Man
  • Hallowicked, Cornelius Crummels, Travis Huckabee & Sonny Defarge defeated Solo Darling, Boomer Hatfield, Danjerhawk & Razerhawk
  • Ophidian defeated Rory Gulak
  • Chikara Grand Title: Dasher Hatfield retained over The Whisper

Results c/o PWInsider

Continue Reading

Subscribe to our Newsletter!

Subscribe To The Chairshot's Newsletter!

Connect on Facebook

Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending Today