Connect with us

News

MLW News: Full Lineup For MLW’s New Year’s Eve Marathon On beIN Sports

Published

on

MLW
A look at the full lineup for MLW’s New Year’s marathon!

Although New Year’s Eve is generally a day or night when people make plans, often times some people need to take it easy and aren’t feeling up to the craziness that can be ringing in a New Year.





If that sounds like you and you’re a wrestling fan, Major League Wrestling will have a heaping helping to consume as beIN Sports will run a 12-hour marathon beginning at 6AM EST on December 31st and concluding at 1AM EST on January 1st.

The marathon will feature loads of tremendous action from MLW’s 2018 and thanks to PWInsider, we’ve got a look at the full lineup:

6AM

  • MLW World Heavyweight Title #1 Contender’s Match: John Hennigan vs. Teddy Hart
  • MLW World Middleweight Title Falls Count Anywhere Match: (C) MJF vs. Joey Janela

7AM

  • MLW World Heavyweight Title: (C) Low-Ki vs. John Hennigan
  • No Holds Barred Cage Challenge: Tom Lawlor vs. Mike Parrow

8AM

  • MLW World Tag Team Titles: (C) Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix vs. ACH & Rich Swann
  • Danny Santiago vs. Ricky Martinez
  • Leo Brien & Michael Patrick vs. Fred Yehi & Simon Gotch

9AM

  • Tom Lawlor vs. Jake Hager
  • Kevin Sullivan confronts Brian Pillman Jr.

10AM

  • Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix vs. Drago & Rey Horus

11AM

  • WarGames: Sami Callihan, Abyss, Jimmy Havoc & The Death Machines vs. John Morrison, Tommy Dreamer, Barrington Hughes, Shane Strickland & Kotto Brazil

12PM

  • Brody King vs. PCO
  • The Stud Stable vs. The Hart Foundation
  • Aria Blake & Joey Janela vs. Taya Valkyrie & Joey Ryan

1PM

  • MLW World Heavyweight Championship: (C) Low-Ki vs. Rey Fenix
  • Sami Callihan vs. Jimmy Havoc
  • Myron Reed vs. Jason Cade

2PM

  • Mexican Massacre Match: Pentagon Jr. vs. LA Park
  • Davey Boy Smith Jr. vs. ACH
  • Simon Gotch Prize Fight Challenge: Simon Gotch vs. Gangrel
  • Jake St. Patrick vs. Ricky Martinez

3PM

  • Teddy Hart vs. Rich Swann
  • El Hijo de LA Park vs. Jimmy Yuta
  • Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Vandal Ortagun

4PM

  • Shane Strickland vs. Tom Lawlor
  • Sammy Guevara vs. El Hijo de LA Park
  • The Samoan Island Tribe vs. The Smash ‘N Dash Connection

5PM

  • LA Park vs. PCO
  • Spin The Wheel, Make The Deal: Sami Callihan vs. Jimmy Havoc

6PM

  • ACH, Rich Swann & Marko Stunt vs. The Hart Foundation
  • Brody King vs. Tommy Dreamer
  • The debut of Puma King

7PM

  • Low-Ki vs. Daga
  • MLW World Middleweight Title Elimination Match: (C) MJF vs. Jimmy Yuta vs. Jason Cade
  • Myron Reed vs. Marko Stunt

8PM

  • Chicago Street Fight: Sami Callihan vs. Tom Lawlor
  • Leo Brien & Michael Patrick vs. Joey Ryan & Swoggle
  • Rex Bacchus vs. Ricky Martinez

9PM

  • MLW World Heavyweight Title: (C) Low-Ki vs. Shane Strickland
  • Marko Stunt vs. Gringo Loco
  • Trey Miguel vs. Kotto Brazil

10PM

  • MLW World Tag Team Titles: (C) Pentagon Jr. & Rey Fenix vs. LA Park & El Hijo de LA Park
  • Brian Pillman Jr. vs. Tommy Dreamer
  • Simon Gotch Prize Fight Challenge: Simon Gotch vs. Ariel Dominguez

11PM

  • Sammy Guevara vs. Rush
  • Ace Romero vs. Marko Stunt

12AM

  • DJZ vs. Dragon Lee
  • Rich Swann vs. Rush
  • MLW World Middleweight Title Ladder Match: El Hijo de LA Park vs. Gringo Loco vs. Dezmond Xavier vs. Teddy Hart vs. Kotto Brazil




Which matches are you looking forward to watching on beIN Sports? Let us know on social media @theCHAIRSHOTcom and always remember to use the hashtag #UseYourHead!


Let us know what you think on social media @theCHAIRSHOTcom and always remember to use the hashtag #UseYourHead!
Advertisement
Comments

Chairshot Radio Network

Advertisement

Connect on Facebook

Advertisement

Trending Today