Connect with us

Independent Results

CZW “Best Of The Best 17” Results 4/14/18

Published

on

CZW Best of The Best 2018

CZW “Best Of The Best 17” Results 4/14/18

In Ring Segment: DJ Hyde came to the ring and introduced the twelve competitors for the Best of the Best Tournament, however Rich Swann’s music hit and he came to the ring. DJ Hyde announced that Swann would be added to the Best of the Best tournament as an unadvertised addition.

  • Best Of The Best Tournament First Round Match
    Matt Riddle defeated Wheeler YUTA and Curt Stallion
  • Best Of The Best Tournament First Round Match
    Zachary Wentz defeated Myron Reed and Trey Miguel
  • Best Of The Best Tournament First Round Match
    David Starr and Tessa Blanchard defeated Peter Avalon via submission
  • Best Of The Best Tournament First Round Match
    Joe Gacy defeated Brandon Kirk, Joey Janela and Rich Swann
  • Best Of The Best Tournament Semi Final Match
    Zachary Wentz defeated Joe Gacy (w/Eddie Blackwater)
  • Best Of The Best Tournament Semi Final Match
    David Starr defeated Tessa Blanchard and Matt Riddle
  • CZW Rules Match For The CZW World Tag Team Titles
    The Rep (Nate Wallace & Dave McCall) (w/Maven Bentley) (c) defeated Storm of Entrails (Dan O’Hare & SHLAK)
  • CZW World Heavyweight Title Match
    Maxwell Jacob Friedman defeated Rickey Shane Page to become the new CZW World Heavyweight Champion.
  • Best Of The Best Tournament Finals
    David Starr defeated Zachary Wentz to win the Best of the Best Tournament.

Post-match, CZW’s DJ Hyde came out and put over David Starr and Zachary Wentz as the future of Combat Zone Wrestling, but was interrupted by new CZW World Heavyweight Champion Maxwell Jacob Friedman, who said that he is better than both, but was superkicked by them. DJ Hyde announced that MJF has been stripped of the CZW Wired Title and that on May 12th at CZW Prelude To Violence, they will start a tournament to crown the new CZW Wired Champion, announcing Zachary Wentz as the first entrant.


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Advertisement
Comments

Independent Results

IPW Hardcore Wrestling ‘Days Of Future Past’ Results (7/13/18)

Published

on

IPW Hardcore Wrestling ‘Days Of Future Past’ – July 13th, 2018 – Port Richey, FL

  • Billy Fives, Lex Lovett & Mike Sullivan defeated Chance Champion, Omar Amir & Saieve Al Sabah
  • Eddie Taurus defeated Jayson Falcone
  • Bryan Idol defeated Vandal Ortagun
  • FIP World Heavyweight Title: Austin Theory retained over Scoot Andrews
  • Steve Madison defeated Mitch Mitchell
  • The End defeated The Shane Twins
  • Effy vs. Francisco Ciatso ended in a No Contest
  • Bruce Santee defeated Logan Creed
  • The Southern Posse vs. The Dirty Blondes ended in a No Contest
  • Falls Count Anywhere: Darby Allin defeated Sideshow

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Independent Results

CHIKARA vs. Beyond Wrestling ‘Clan Feuds’ Results (7/14/18)

Published

on

CHIKARA vs. Beyond Wrestling ‘Clan Feuds’ – July 14th, 2018 – Philadelphia, PA

  • Best Of 5: EYFBO defeated Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge
  • Best Of 5: Solo Darling defeated Deonna Purrazzo
  • Best Of 5: Chris Dickinson defeated Dasher Hatfield
  • Fire, Icarus, Tony Deppen & Travis Huckabee defeated Green Ant, Thief Ant, Worker Ant & Razerhawk
  • Young Lions Cup: Danjerhawk defeated Cam Zagami
  • Best Of 5: Juan Francisco de Coronado defeated Jonathan Gresham
  • Best Of 5: Mr. Touchdown defeated Tracy Williams to win for CHIKARA

Results c/o PWInsider


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Independent Results

MCW Pro Wrestling 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Night One Results (7/13/18)

Published

on

MCW Pro Wrestling 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Night One
July 13th, 2018 – Joppa, Maryland

  • Dark Match: Bishop Khan & Malcolm Moses defeated Rush Hour
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: Anthony Henry defeated Joe Keys
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: Brandon Scott defeated Ken Dixon
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: Dante Caballero defeated Joe Gacy
  • MCW Rage TV Title: Ryan McBride defeated Greg Excellent
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: 2 Cold Scorpio defeated Drew Alder
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: John Skyler defeated Rayo
  • 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Qualifier: Kekoa Mana vs. James Drake ends in a Draw
  • Last Chance Battle Royal For Final 2018 Shane Shamrock Cup Entry: Joe Keys last eliminates Joe Gacy
  • MCW Heavyweight Title Handicap Match: Bruiser retained over The Cartel

Results c/o MCW


Always Use Your Head and visit the official Pro Wrestling Tees store for The Chairshot All t-shirt proceeds help support the advancement of your favorite hard-hitting wrestling website, The Chairshot!


Continue Reading

Connect on Facebook

Advertisement
Advertisement

Trending Today